• What are the consequences of lying on my visa application?

    Consequences can be very serious for a person that is caught lying or committing fraud in order to obtain a visa or another immigration benefit. Is it possible to get out of the problem?But what is lying according to immigration authorities?In the context of immigration procedures, to lie is to say in spoken or written form something that does not correspond to the tru...
  • The embassy paralyzed my visa application because of a 221g, what is it and what can I do?

    Each year approximately one million US visas, both immigrant, and nonimmigrant are neither approved nor denied. The final decision is pending and the explanation is a procedure called 221g. What is this procedure, what can be done and how long does it take to get a final answer? All these questions are solved in this article.What does the administrative procedure 221 g m...
  • You must apply for this visa if you want to study English in the USA

    One of the main objectives of people trying to get ahead in work and in life is learning a second language. It´s a fact that English is one of the languages that is most required in the working sphere, some even call it the language in which business is made by default. English is #3 amongst the most spoken languages in the world (around 360 million native speakers and 50...
  • The US government warns foreign students they must leave the country once their visa expires

    The US immigration authorities announced new guidelines in the F, J or M type visa programs used by foreign students, once the permits expire. We will mention those new guidelines throughout this article and we will also give you some pointers on how to renovate your visa successfully since this is a service we provide at www.visausanow.com.The new regulations will ...
  • Reasons why they could cancel your student visa

    The United States is at the top of the QS ranking, which includes the best universities worldwide. MIT or the Massachusetts Institute of Technology is #1 in this ranking, followed by Stanford, Harvard and the California Institute of Technology. Foreigners can study in one of those universities with a non-immigrant visa. There are three types of visas (F1, M1 and, J1) that ...
  • The US will resume visa application services for Venezuelans

    The United States embassy in Caracas recently informed that they would be scheduling new appointments for people who wished to obtain a visa document for the first time. According to a newsletter sent by the embassy, they would start issuing Business or Tourism visas again, starting January 17, 2018. Embassy officials explained that the embassy fee can be paid through the ...
  • Student visa procedure, step by step. What has changed?

    Your institute or university will send you a form that confirms you have been accepted by an institution authorized by the U.S. Citizenship and Naturalization Service (or USCIS). To enroll, nonimmigrant students must read and sign the I-20 form for an F-1 visa or the DS-2019 form for a J-1 visa).You must afterward schedule an appointment for a visa interview and pay some...
  • Pointers before you apply to a student visa in the USA

    You must have sufficient and demonstrable financial resources to live and study in the United States. Your visa applications will most probably be strengthened if the financial resources come from relatives, employers or other institutional sponsors located in your country of origin.If your parents are going to pay for your education, you should bring documentation that ...
  • What is a transit visa to the United States and what are the requirements?

    Transit visas allow foreigners to enter the United States when their final destination is another country. For example, when they stop at a US airport. These visas are known by the name of "C-1". For example, a typical person from Latin America may want to travel as a tourist to a European country specifically in an airline that makes a small stopover in the United States,...
  • Practical information about applying to a student visa in the USA

    All the following institutions and programs require a student visa for foreigners who wish to enter the United States to study at:An approved program of English or any other language, of more than 19 hours per week. University, college or Community College for studies of Associate Degrees, bachelor's degree, masters or Ph.D. Private or public high schools. Semina...

Why Our Customers Love Us

  • Live English and Spanish language 24/7 support
  • Full preparation for your one-on-one interview (including mock interview)
  • Secure encryption to submit and pay your application and services
  • Reviewed by immigration attorneys
  • Translation services
  • Step By Step, easy to understand processes
  • 98.7% Success Rate