• Can I get married with a tourist visa?

    Falling in love is one of those events that can happen to anyone and can sweep with everything in its way. If for any reason, you fell in love in the United States with a local, and you are on vacations with a tourist visa, you may have wondered if you can get married, among other concerns such as the requirements, and the rights you acquire with this action.The truth of t...
  • Tourist visa procedure if you´re not at your home country

    Planning on applying for a tourist visa for the United States in a country that is not the one you usually live in? Then you must follow a series of rules because this is not always possible. Authorities have named this procedure as a request from Third Country Nationals or TCN. In this article, we discuss some inconveniences that could come up when you apply for a tourist vis...
  • 4 basic rules you need to follow to keep your tourist visa

    Once the US Embassy approves your visa, it´s imperative that you avoid any behavior or actions that could lead to your authorization´s cancellation. Keep the following in mind:If you have a tourist visa you must leave the country before the established dateOnce you´ve accessed the United States with a tourist visa, you must pay close attention to the “I-94”, the...
  • Start your visa procedure from Uruguay today!

    For many Latin Americans, it is becoming more common to travel to the United States, either for business or pleasure. Nevertheless, if you want to be able to enter that country, it is necessary to have an American visa, as it is well known. If you are Uruguayan, you will need to obtain the American visa for Uruguayans, and if it is the first time you are processing it, the fol...
  • Get your US visa from Ecuador today!

    There have recently been some relatively recent modifications regarding the procedure for applying for a United States Visa in Ecuador. Some of the new requirements include mandatory interviews for every candidate. The United States Department of State has consular offices in the provinces of Zamora, Loja, Cañar, Azuay, El Oro, Los Ríos, Manabí, Galápagos, Santa Elena, Gua...
  • What´s the US visa approval rate for Costa Ricans

    Marco Espitia is 30 years old, last November he arrived right on time at the US Embassy to request his visa. He told us he was very nervous since it was the first time he had gone through a procedure like this.“I was pretty stressed since the whole process is prolonged, starting from the moment you enter the Embassy up until the time of the interview with the consul. Eve...
  • Get your US visa in El Salvador

    If you are a citizen from El Salvador with interest in traveling to the United States of America, you´re probably wondering, do Salvadorans need a visa to go to the United States? Or, can Salvadorans travel to the United States without a visa? The answer is: yes, Salvadorans need a visa to travel to the United States.Salvadorans who wish to visit the United States need to...
  • Planning on applying for a US visa from Panama?

    If you are planning to travel to the United States whether, for pleasure, business, health or any other reason, it is essential to keep in mind that to visit this country you need a visa. The first thing you need to know is that you need to file your ordinary Panama passport, which costs $ 50. To obtain a passport, you can go to the offices of the National Passport Office, loc...
  • Why could the USA deny my visa request?

    Although hundreds of thousands of people get visas and green cards each year to enter and live in the United States, in some cases applications may be rejected on the grounds of inadmissibility.The United States can deny any foreigner entry to the country for one or several causes, and consider a person "inadmissible.” Immigration authorities must verify that the citizen do...
  • Some other need-to-know facts about the tourist visa

    Eligibility Requirements for a Tourist Visa: Foreigners wishing to visit the United States for leisure or tourism are usually eligible to receive a B1/B-2 visa. These are "visitor visas," and they are mandatory for citizens of countries not included in the Visa Waiver Program. However, even citizens of countries included in the visa waiver program need to have a valid B-12 visa...

Why Our Customers Love Us

  • Live English and Spanish language 24/7 support
  • Full preparation for your one-on-one interview (including mock interview)
  • Secure encryption to submit and pay your application and services
  • Reviewed by immigration attorneys
  • Translation services
  • Step By Step, easy to understand processes
  • 98.7% Success Rate